Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach

  • 240 m²

The 240 m² Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach Valencia is situated in the Poblats Maritims district, just a 6-minute walk from Marina Real Juan Carlos I, and offers a living area and a dining table. At this spacious apartment, Wi-Fi and parking are also provided.

This accommodation includes a balcony and a dining area equipped with ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are also provided. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hairdryer provided in the bathroom.

Along with coffee and tea making facilities, Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach boasts a mini-kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. The presence of a dining table ensures a more comfortable dining experience. La Pepica pampers guests with Spanish dishes and lies in close proximity to this apartment.

The apartment is 4.7 km from the lively square "Plaza de la Virgen", and 2.4 km from the huge Oceanografic Valencia Aquarium. Its beachfront setting gives quick access to Port of Valencia, which is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Guests can reach Malvarossa Beach sunset located a mere 1.7 km away. Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach is around 10 minutes by car from Norte railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach Valencia
Arenas 3 Apartament
Mobile-only price

Arenas 3 Apartament

371 m from property
USD 247 USD 222
per night
Valencia Luxury - Malvarrosa Beach
Mobile-only price

Valencia Luxury - Malvarrosa Beach

7.8
Good 165 reviews
396 m from property
USD 638 USD 574
per night
Flatsforyou Cabanyal Beach
Mobile-only price

Flatsforyou Cabanyal Beach

514 m from property
USD 215 USD 194
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Valencia
    17 km

    Train stations

    Norte Train Station
    4.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberESFCNT000046025000631834000000000000 00000000000000001
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach placed?
      This spacious Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach is set in the Poblats Maritims district, 10 minutes' drive from the lively square "Plaza de la Virgen".
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach?
      Popular spots near Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach include Malvarossa Beach sunset, the lively square "Plaza de la Virgen", the huge Oceanografic Valencia Aquarium, among others.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this spacious Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach?
      Guests of this spacious Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach may check in from 17:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called La Pepica offering Spanish cuisine located near this apartment or opt for El Coso where they can savor European dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in this spacious Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach?
      Yes, this spacious Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Does this spacious Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach offer a nice view?
      Windows of this spacious Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach open to the view of the sea.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Valencia
    17 km

    Train stations

    Norte Train Station
    4.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Charming Duplex Penthouse In Las Arenas Beach Valencia

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close